The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KEN_2021_RHHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
central

Refugee and Host Household Survey in Nairobi, 2021

Kenya, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2021_RHHS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Nistha Sinha, Precious Zikhali, Antonia Johanna Sophie Delius, Nduati Maina Kariu
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 10, 2023
Last modified
Oct 10, 2023
Page views
51017
Downloads
6666
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hh
  • hhm

Weekly expenditure on cooking fuel (cookfuel_weekexp)

Data file: hh

Overview

Valid: 4838
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 27
Range: 0 - 2000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 102
2.1%
1 1
0%
30 1
0%
50 9
0.2%
70 3
0.1%
80 6
0.1%
90 1
0%
100 53
1.1%
120 6
0.1%
130 2
0%
140 1
0%
150 33
0.7%
160 1
0%
180 233
4.8%
190 2
0%
200 932
19.3%
210 7
0.1%
220 1
0%
225 3053
63.1%
230 1
0%
235 1
0%
250 66
1.4%
270 2
0%
280 1
0%
290 1
0%
300 59
1.2%
350 125
2.6%
400 29
0.6%
450 3
0.1%
483 1
0%
500 26
0.5%
550 1
0%
600 4
0.1%
650 2
0%
800 1
0%
850 1
0%
2000 66
1.4%
z Not applicable/administered 1
0%
a Don't know 0
0%
b Refused to answer 0
0%
c Outlier set to missing 0
0%
e Field skipped 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.