The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2015-2020_FDPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Harmonized Database of Forcibly Displaced Populations and Their Hosts 2015-2020

Ecuador, Peru, Niger...and 7 more, 2015 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2015-2020_FDPs_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egw2-w237
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity Global Practice
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2023
Last modified
Nov 15, 2023
Page views
29355
Downloads
2728
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • global_refugee_harmonization_1.dta
  • global_refugee_harmonization_2.dta

Health insurance (7-day ref period) (healthins)

Data file: global_refugee_harmonization_2.dta

Overview

Valid: 8389
Invalid: 230485
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 380
End: 380
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 7587
90.4%
1 Yes 802
9.6%
Sysmiss 230485
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.