The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / WLD_2015-2020_FDPS_V01_M / variable [F2]
central

Harmonized Database of Forcibly Displaced Populations and Their Hosts 2015-2020

Ecuador, Peru, Niger...and 7 more, 2015 - 2020
Get Microdata
Reference ID
WLD_2015-2020_FDPs_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/egw2-w237
Producer(s)
Poverty and Equity Global Practice
Collection(s)
Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 15, 2023
Last modified
Nov 15, 2023
Page views
29334
Downloads
2726
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • global_refugee_harmonization_1.dta
  • global_refugee_harmonization_2.dta

Country of birth (birth_country)

Data file: global_refugee_harmonization_2.dta

Overview

Valid: 238874
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 125
End: 137
Width: 13
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
70093
29.3%
ARE 15
0%
ARG 8
0%
BDI 99
0%
Benin 46
0%
BGD 29475
12.3%
BHR 2
0%
Burkina Faso 7
0%
Cameroun 1
0%
COD 969
0.4%
COL 66
0%
Côte d'Ivoire 6
0%
ERI 33
0%
ETH 27446
11.5%
Guinée Bissau 2
0%
IND 2
0%
IRN 8
0%
IRQ 9590
4%
JOR 5528
2.3%
KEN 10
0%
KWT 61
0%
LBN 7268
3%
Mali 39
0%
MMR 21918
9.2%
MYS 12
0%
Niger 35036
14.7%
Nigéria 228
0.1%
OMN 4
0%
OTH 96
0%
Other 51
0%
PAK 16
0%
PER 11
0%
PSE 15
0%
QAT 1
0%
RWA 55
0%
SAU 89
0%
SDN 3
0%
Sénégal 7
0%
SOM 120
0.1%
SSD 2705
1.1%
SYR 15364
6.4%
Tchad 2
0%
Togo 25
0%
TZA 1
0%
UGA 709
0.3%
VEN 1780
0.7%
Venezuela 9852
4.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.