The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / BEN_2022_PFRIE-EL_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Plan Foncier Rural Impact Evaluation 2022
Endline

Benin, 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BEN_2022_PFRIE-EL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/d9v5-xe67
Producer(s)
Daniel Ayalew Ali, Thea Hilhorst, Klaus Deininger, Nick Barton
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 17, 2023
Last modified
Nov 17, 2023
Page views
220613
Downloads
1025
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover.dta
  • IDENTIFICATION.dta
  • MODULE A
    TABLEAU DE
    MENAGE ET
    MODULE B EMPLOI
    ET
    ENTREPRISE.dta
  • MODULE C-1
    BIENS
    DURABLES.dta
  • MODULE C-II
    HABITATION.dta
  • MODULE D-0
    RECENSEMENT DES
    TERRAINS
    NON-AGRICOLES
    2018
    (BASELINE).dta
  • MODULE D-0
    RECENSEMENT DES
    TERRAINS
    NON-AGRICOLES
    ADDITIONAL
    (NOUVEAUX).dta
  • MODULE D-I D-IX
    TERRAINS
    AGRICOLES
    2018.dta
  • MODULE D-IX
    RECENSEMENT DES
    NOUVEAUX
    TERRAINS
    AGRICOLES.dta
  • MODULE D-VI
    CONFLITS SUR
    LES TERRAINS DE
    2018.dta
  • MODULE D-VI
    CONFLITS SUR
    LES TERRAINS
    DES NOUVEAUX
    TERRAINS.dta
  • MODULE E-I DONS
    DE TERRAINS
    DEPUIS MAI
    2018.dta
  • MODULE E-II
    VENTES DE
    TERRAINS DEPUIS
    MAI 2018.dta
  • MODULE E-III
    PERTES DE
    TERRAINS DEPUIS
    MAI 2018.dta
  • MODULE F-1 TO
    F-3 PRODUCTION
    GRANDE SAISON
    SUR NOUVEAUX
    TERRAINS.dta
  • MODULE F-1 TO
    F-3 PRODUCTION
    GRANDE SAISON
    SUR TERRAINS
    2018.dta
  • MODULE G MODULE
    JEUNE HOMME.dta
  • MODULE H
    PERCEPTIONS
    FONCIERES.dta
  • MODULE I
    PARTICIPATION
    AUX PFR.dta
  • MODULE J-I
    CREDIT.dta
  • MODULE J-II
    SECURITE
    ALIMENTAIRE.dta
  • MODULE K
    FEMME.dta

year in which agri plot was obtained (tac4_bl)

Data file: MODULE D-I D-IX TERRAINS AGRICOLES 2018.dta

Overview

Valid: 2811
Invalid: 1224
Minimum: 1945
Maximum: 9998
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 160
End: 163
Width: 4
Range: 1945 - 9998
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1945 1
0%
1950 2
0.1%
1956 1
0%
1958 3
0.1%
1960 4
0.1%
1968 6
0.2%
1969 1
0%
1970 9
0.3%
1972 13
0.5%
1973 2
0.1%
1975 10
0.4%
1976 2
0.1%
1978 23
0.8%
1979 6
0.2%
1980 40
1.4%
1981 6
0.2%
1982 10
0.4%
1983 15
0.5%
1984 14
0.5%
1985 61
2.2%
1986 21
0.7%
1987 24
0.9%
1988 78
2.8%
1989 21
0.7%
1990 76
2.7%
1991 15
0.5%
1992 33
1.2%
1993 55
2%
1994 18
0.6%
1995 89
3.2%
1996 55
2%
1997 41
1.5%
1998 172
6.1%
1999 77
2.7%
2000 169
6%
2001 62
2.2%
2002 70
2.5%
2003 163
5.8%
2004 47
1.7%
2005 101
3.6%
2006 61
2.2%
2007 56
2%
2008 170
6%
2009 57
2%
2010 133
4.7%
2011 63
2.2%
2012 78
2.8%
2013 131
4.7%
2014 96
3.4%
2015 131
4.7%
2016 60
2.1%
2017 54
1.9%
2018 7
0.2%
9998 Ne sait pas 98
3.5%
Sysmiss 1224
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.