The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SOM_2021-2022_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F1]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey for Displaced Population 2021-2022

Somalia, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2021-2022_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 03, 2024
Last modified
Jan 03, 2024
Page views
49924
Downloads
490
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • somalia_displacement_round1_with_weight.dta
  • somalia_displacement_round2_with_weight.dta

Do you feel that IDPs/refugees/returnees are secure/ safe in Somalia? (displaced_safe)

Data file: somalia_displacement_round1_with_weight.dta

Overview

Valid: 1932
Invalid: 539
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 4
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2155
End: 2155
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Secure/Safe 1282
66.4%
2 Somewhat secure/safe 447
23.1%
3 somewhat unsecure/unsafe 124
6.4%
4 Unsecure/unsafe 79
4.1%
Sysmiss 539
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.