The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HFPS / SOM_2021-2022_HFPS-IDP_V01_M / variable [F2]
hfps

High Frequency Phone Survey for Displaced Population 2021-2022

Somalia, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SOM_2021-2022_HFPS-IDP_v01_M
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
High-Frequency Phone Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 03, 2024
Last modified
Jan 03, 2024
Page views
75746
Downloads
650
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • somalia_displacement_round1_with_weight.dta
  • somalia_displacement_round2_with_weight.dta

Who offered the medical services? (who_medservice)

Data file: somalia_displacement_round2_with_weight.dta

Overview

Valid: 431
Invalid: 2109
Minimum: -96
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1191
End: 1193
Width: 3
Range: -96 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-96 Other 3
0.7%
1 Medical worker (doctor, clinical officer, nurse) at the hospital 156
36.2%
2 Medical worker at other health facility 150
34.8%
3 Health surveillance assistant 45
10.4%
4 Traditional healer 66
15.3%
5 Non-hh member (not medical) 7
1.6%
6 Self 4
0.9%
7 Other hh member 0
0%
Sysmiss 2109
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.