The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / COS / KEN_2023_WBCS_V01_M / variable [F1]
COS

World Bank Group Country Survey 2023

Kenya, 2023
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KEN_2023_WBCS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/s5mb-2s62
Producer(s)
Public Opinion Research Group
Collection(s)
The World Bank Group Country Opinion Survey Program (COS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 17, 2024
Last modified
Jan 18, 2024
Page views
15948
Downloads
1618
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • kenya_cos_fy23_data

The WBG helps strengthen human capital by supporting greater equity in health and learning outcomes and expand access to social safety nets (E7_4)

Data file: kenya_cos_fy23_data

Overview

Valid: 289
Invalid: 38
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 11
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 28
Range: 1 - 11
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
To what extent do you agree with the following statements:
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 To no degree at all 8
2.8%
2 7
2.4%
3 5
1.7%
4 10
3.5%
5 41
14.2%
6 37
12.8%
7 40
13.8%
8 32
11.1%
9 29
10%
10 To a very significant degree 29
10%
11 51
17.6%
Sysmiss 38
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.