The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2009_CELS_V01_M / variable [F12]
central

Citizen's Experiences of the Legal System 2009

Bangladesh, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2009_CELS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mitra and Associates, and The World Bank
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
220296
Downloads
32758
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sec01_02
  • sec02
  • sec03_Q01-Q15
  • sec03_Q16
  • sec03_Q17-18
  • secA_Q05_secB_Q06
  • secB_Q07-Q08_secC_Q09-Q14
  • secD_Q15-Q17_secE_Q18-Q19
  • secE_Q20
  • secE_Q21
  • secE_Q22-Q25
  • summary
  • secA-Q04

Both the parties get a chance to tell their side (q13_8)

Data file: summary

Overview

Valid: 1592
Invalid: 4036
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 4474
End: 4481
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did both the parties get a chance to tell their side?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Both parties got a chance 1089
68.4%
2 Only i got a chance 330
20.7%
3 Only the other party got a chance 103
6.5%
8 Not applicable 66
4.1%
9 4
0.3%
Sysmiss 4036
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.