The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2009_CELS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Citizen's Experiences of the Legal System 2009

Bangladesh, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2009_CELS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mitra and Associates, and The World Bank
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
266366
Downloads
33735
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sec01_02
  • sec02
  • sec03_Q01-Q15
  • sec03_Q16
  • sec03_Q17-18
  • secA_Q05_secB_Q06
  • secB_Q07-Q08_secC_Q09-Q14
  • secD_Q15-Q17_secE_Q18-Q19
  • secE_Q20
  • secE_Q21
  • secE_Q22-Q25
  • summary
  • secA-Q04

Q5.1 did any of these incidents happen to you or your hh members? (q5_1)

Data file: secA_Q05_secB_Q06

Overview

Valid: 9753
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 29
End: 36
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Did any of these incidents happen to you or your HH members? ( See Q.4.1.1 to Q.4.12, if in Q.4b1 answers are 1 or 2 means any of your household member face this problems/ abuse/ crimes/ disputes or received a credible threat from potential from perpetrator then circle 1 in this question)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 6602
67.7%
2 No 3151
32.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.