The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2009_CELS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Citizen's Experiences of the Legal System 2009

Bangladesh, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2009_CELS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mitra and Associates, and The World Bank
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
266661
Downloads
33742
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sec01_02
  • sec02
  • sec03_Q01-Q15
  • sec03_Q16
  • sec03_Q17-18
  • secA_Q05_secB_Q06
  • secB_Q07-Q08_secC_Q09-Q14
  • secD_Q15-Q17_secE_Q18-Q19
  • secE_Q20
  • secE_Q21
  • secE_Q22-Q25
  • summary
  • secA-Q04

When did it happen?(q6b3) (q6b3)

Data file: secA_Q05_secB_Q06

Overview

Valid: 2678
Invalid: 7075
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 153
End: 160
Width: 8
Range: 1 - 4
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
When did it happen?
1= In 2009
2=within last two years (2007-2008)
3= at least two years ago and within last 7 years (2002-2006)
4=at least 7 years ago (before 2002)
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 In 2009 561
20.9%
2 Within last two years 2007-2008 784
29.3%
3 At least two years ago and within last 7 years 2002-2006 605
22.6%
4 At least 7 years ago before 2002 728
27.2%
Sysmiss 7075
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.