The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / BGD_2009_CELS_V01_M / variable [F6]
central

Citizen's Experiences of the Legal System 2009

Bangladesh, 2009
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGD_2009_CELS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Mitra and Associates, and The World Bank
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 06, 2011
Last modified
Sep 26, 2013
Page views
266420
Downloads
33736
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sec01_02
  • sec02
  • sec03_Q01-Q15
  • sec03_Q16
  • sec03_Q17-18
  • secA_Q05_secB_Q06
  • secB_Q07-Q08_secC_Q09-Q14
  • secD_Q15-Q17_secE_Q18-Q19
  • secE_Q20
  • secE_Q21
  • secE_Q22-Q25
  • summary
  • secA-Q04

Problem/dispute/crime (q6t13) (q6t13)

Data file: secA_Q05_secB_Q06

Overview

Valid: 9
Invalid: 9744
Minimum: 481
Maximum: 41013
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 493
End: 504
Width: 12
Range: 481 - 41013
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Problem/dispute/crime
Question post text
To the interviewer: Look at Q4.1.1 to Q4.12. (write the codes from Q4 if the codes for Q4b are 1 or 2) * the HH members who do not reside in the HH now, but were HH members when a victimization took place, include those incidents also
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.