The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2021_ESPS-W5_V02_M / variable [F26]
lsms

Socio-Economic Panel Survey 2021-2022
Wave 5

Ethiopia, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2021_ESPS-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ethiopian Statistical Service (ESS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 25, 2024
Last modified
Sep 29, 2025
Page views
424143
Downloads
41725
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect_cover_hh_w5.dta
  • sect1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect3_hh_w5.dta
  • sect3b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect4_hh_w5.dta
  • sect5a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect5b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b3_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b4_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6c_hh_w5.dta
  • sect7a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect7b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect8_hh_w5.dta
  • sect9_hh_w5.dta
  • sect10a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect11_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12b1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12b2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12c_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12c_q1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12d_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12e_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12f_hh_w5.dta
  • sect13_hh_w5.dta
  • sect14_hh_w5.dta
  • sect15a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect15b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect01a_com_w5.dta
  • sect01b_com_w5.dta
  • sect02_com_w5.dta
  • sect03_com_w5.dta
  • sect04_com_w5.dta
  • sect05_com_w5.dta
  • sect06_com_w5.dta
  • sect07_com_w5.dta
  • sect08_com_w5.dta
  • sect09_com_w5.dta
  • sect10a_com_w5.dta
  • sect10b_com_w5.dta
  • sect11_com_w5.dta
  • sect12_com_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_pp_w5.dta
  • sect1_pp_w5.dta
  • sect2_pp_w5.dta
  • sect3_pp_w5.dta
  • sect4_pp_w5.dta
  • sect5_pp_w5.dta
  • sect7_pp_w5.dta
  • sect9a_pp_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_ph_w5.dta
  • sect1_ph_w5.dta
  • sect9_ph_w5.dta
  • sect10_ph_w5.dta
  • sect11_ph_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_1_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_2_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_3_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_4_ls_w5.dta
  • eth_householdgeovariables_y5.dta
  • eth_plotgeovariables_y5.dta
  • cons_agg_w5.dta
  • crop_cf_wave5.dta
  • food_cf_wave5.dta

3. Do you expect loss/damage of other assets to happen next time [event] will oc (s12eq05_3)

Data file: sect12e_hh_w5.dta

Overview

Valid: 12248
Invalid: 37342
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 115
End: 115
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1. YES 302
2.5%
2 2. NO 11946
97.5%
Sysmiss 37342
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.