The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2021_ESPS-W5_V02_M / variable [F31]
lsms

Socio-Economic Panel Survey 2021-2022
Wave 5

Ethiopia, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2021_ESPS-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ethiopian Statistical Service (ESS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 25, 2024
Last modified
Sep 29, 2025
Page views
423520
Downloads
41714
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect_cover_hh_w5.dta
  • sect1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect3_hh_w5.dta
  • sect3b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect4_hh_w5.dta
  • sect5a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect5b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b3_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b4_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6c_hh_w5.dta
  • sect7a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect7b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect8_hh_w5.dta
  • sect9_hh_w5.dta
  • sect10a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect11_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12b1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12b2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12c_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12c_q1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12d_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12e_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12f_hh_w5.dta
  • sect13_hh_w5.dta
  • sect14_hh_w5.dta
  • sect15a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect15b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect01a_com_w5.dta
  • sect01b_com_w5.dta
  • sect02_com_w5.dta
  • sect03_com_w5.dta
  • sect04_com_w5.dta
  • sect05_com_w5.dta
  • sect06_com_w5.dta
  • sect07_com_w5.dta
  • sect08_com_w5.dta
  • sect09_com_w5.dta
  • sect10a_com_w5.dta
  • sect10b_com_w5.dta
  • sect11_com_w5.dta
  • sect12_com_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_pp_w5.dta
  • sect1_pp_w5.dta
  • sect2_pp_w5.dta
  • sect3_pp_w5.dta
  • sect4_pp_w5.dta
  • sect5_pp_w5.dta
  • sect7_pp_w5.dta
  • sect9a_pp_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_ph_w5.dta
  • sect1_ph_w5.dta
  • sect9_ph_w5.dta
  • sect10_ph_w5.dta
  • sect11_ph_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_1_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_2_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_3_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_4_ls_w5.dta
  • eth_householdgeovariables_y5.dta
  • eth_plotgeovariables_y5.dta
  • cons_agg_w5.dta
  • crop_cf_wave5.dta
  • food_cf_wave5.dta

9. Approximately when is the loan expected to be paid back? (YEAR) (s15q09b)

Data file: sect15b_hh_w5.dta

Overview

Valid: 525
Invalid: 508
Minimum: 2013
Maximum: 2046
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 125
End: 128
Width: 4
Range: 2013 - 2046
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
2013 1
0.2%
2014 328
62.5%
2015 162
30.9%
2016 16
3%
2017 10
1.9%
2018 4
0.8%
2019 2
0.4%
2024 1
0.2%
2046 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 508
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.