The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ETH_2021_ESPS-W5_V02_M / variable [F64]
lsms

Socio-Economic Panel Survey 2021-2022
Wave 5

Ethiopia, 2021 - 2022
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ETH_2021_ESPS-W5_v02_M
Producer(s)
Ethiopian Statistical Service (ESS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 25, 2024
Last modified
Sep 29, 2025
Page views
425690
Downloads
41787
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sect_cover_hh_w5.dta
  • sect1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect3_hh_w5.dta
  • sect3b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect4_hh_w5.dta
  • sect5a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect5b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b3_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6b4_hh_w5.dta
  • sect6c_hh_w5.dta
  • sect7a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect7b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect8_hh_w5.dta
  • sect9_hh_w5.dta
  • sect10a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect11_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12b1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12b2_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12c_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12c_q1_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12d_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12e_hh_w5.dta
  • sect12f_hh_w5.dta
  • sect13_hh_w5.dta
  • sect14_hh_w5.dta
  • sect15a_hh_w5.dta
  • sect15b_hh_w5.dta
  • sect01a_com_w5.dta
  • sect01b_com_w5.dta
  • sect02_com_w5.dta
  • sect03_com_w5.dta
  • sect04_com_w5.dta
  • sect05_com_w5.dta
  • sect06_com_w5.dta
  • sect07_com_w5.dta
  • sect08_com_w5.dta
  • sect09_com_w5.dta
  • sect10a_com_w5.dta
  • sect10b_com_w5.dta
  • sect11_com_w5.dta
  • sect12_com_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_pp_w5.dta
  • sect1_pp_w5.dta
  • sect2_pp_w5.dta
  • sect3_pp_w5.dta
  • sect4_pp_w5.dta
  • sect5_pp_w5.dta
  • sect7_pp_w5.dta
  • sect9a_pp_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_ph_w5.dta
  • sect1_ph_w5.dta
  • sect9_ph_w5.dta
  • sect10_ph_w5.dta
  • sect11_ph_w5.dta
  • sect_cover_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_1_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_2_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_3_ls_w5.dta
  • sect8_4_ls_w5.dta
  • eth_householdgeovariables_y5.dta
  • eth_plotgeovariables_y5.dta
  • cons_agg_w5.dta
  • crop_cf_wave5.dta
  • food_cf_wave5.dta

Onset of greenness increase in day of year 1-356,starting 1/1/21,avg by zone (h2021_grn)

Data file: eth_householdgeovariables_y5.dta

Overview

Valid: 4890
Invalid: -
Minimum: 94
Maximum: 174
Mean: 123.109406952965
Standard deviation: 20.8871480344474
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 8
Range: 94 - 174
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
94 170
3.5%
95 53
1.1%
96 47
1%
97 54
1.1%
98 63
1.3%
99 20
0.4%
100 59
1.2%
101 42
0.9%
102 383
7.8%
104 180
3.7%
105 33
0.7%
107 675
13.8%
108 44
0.9%
110 92
1.9%
111 133
2.7%
112 187
3.8%
113 76
1.6%
114 8
0.2%
117 25
0.5%
119 69
1.4%
120 350
7.2%
121 39
0.8%
123 185
3.8%
125 46
0.9%
127 31
0.6%
131 45
0.9%
134 110
2.2%
137 12
0.2%
138 50
1%
140 20
0.4%
141 34
0.7%
142 639
13.1%
145 145
3%
146 71
1.5%
147 13
0.3%
148 206
4.2%
152 71
1.5%
153 15
0.3%
154 65
1.3%
158 83
1.7%
160 81
1.7%
162 11
0.2%
170 33
0.7%
174 122
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.