The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117378
Downloads
959
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Please confirm the date: (datemorning_M)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Type: Discrete
Start: 153
End: 164
Width: 12
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Dec 1, 2016 68
3.4%
Dec 10, 2016 46
2.3%
Dec 13, 2016 61
3.1%
Dec 14, 2016 39
2%
Dec 15, 2016 56
2.8%
Dec 16, 2016 59
3%
Dec 17, 2016 57
2.9%
Dec 2, 2016 56
2.8%
Dec 20, 2016 71
3.6%
Dec 21, 2016 28
1.4%
Dec 22, 2016 76
3.9%
Dec 23, 2016 34
1.7%
Dec 24, 2016 58
2.9%
Dec 27, 2016 61
3.1%
Dec 28, 2016 24
1.2%
Dec 3, 2016 46
2.3%
Dec 30, 2016 35
1.8%
Dec 5, 2016 70
3.5%
Dec 6, 2016 57
2.9%
Dec 7, 2016 54
2.7%
Dec 8, 2016 67
3.4%
Dec 9, 2016 46
2.3%
Nov 14, 2016 45
2.3%
Nov 15, 2016 63
3.2%
Nov 16, 2016 48
2.4%
Nov 17, 2016 63
3.2%
Nov 18, 2016 47
2.4%
Nov 19, 2016 63
3.2%
Nov 21, 2016 53
2.7%
Nov 22, 2016 72
3.6%
Nov 23, 2016 43
2.2%
Nov 24, 2016 70
3.5%
Nov 25, 2016 46
2.3%
Nov 26, 2016 65
3.3%
Nov 29, 2016 67
3.4%
Nov 30, 2016 59
3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.