The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118815
Downloads
971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

How much time did you spend consulting with a doctor/nurse? (timeconsulting_H)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1427
Invalid: 546
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 120
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8654
End: 8656
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 120
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
0.1%
1 7
0.5%
2 45
3.2%
3 28
2%
4 21
1.5%
5 294
20.6%
6 18
1.3%
7 13
0.9%
8 28
2%
9 10
0.7%
10 433
30.3%
11 1
0.1%
12 5
0.4%
13 8
0.6%
14 2
0.1%
15 181
12.7%
16 28
2%
17 4
0.3%
18 8
0.6%
19 6
0.4%
20 127
8.9%
25 14
1%
28 1
0.1%
30 119
8.3%
35 2
0.1%
40 9
0.6%
45 4
0.3%
50 1
0.1%
60 6
0.4%
65 1
0.1%
120 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 546
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.