The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118814
Downloads
971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

CSCom doctors worry about the financial situation of the clinic and pharmacy or (doctorsfinancialsituation_H)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1383
Invalid: 590
Minimum: -2
Maximum: 2
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 8699
End: 8701
Width: 3
Range: -2 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-98 Refused to say 0
0%
-2 Strongly disagree 96
6.9%
-1 Disagree 324
23.4%
0 Neither agree nor disagree, neutral 370
26.8%
1 Agree 320
23.1%
2 Strongly agree 273
19.7%
Sysmiss 590
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.