The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119880
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Amount printed on the voucher (amount_PV)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 215
Invalid: 1758
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3540
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 9236
End: 9239
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 3540
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 17
7.9%
250 1
0.5%
500 21
9.8%
600 4
1.9%
625 6
2.8%
700 4
1.9%
750 30
14%
800 6
2.8%
900 4
1.9%
1000 32
14.9%
1050 2
0.9%
1100 4
1.9%
1125 3
1.4%
1200 10
4.7%
1250 5
2.3%
1400 6
2.8%
1500 7
3.3%
1600 2
0.9%
1700 1
0.5%
1800 1
0.5%
2000 14
6.5%
2200 3
1.4%
2500 2
0.9%
2600 9
4.2%
2700 5
2.3%
2800 2
0.9%
2870 5
2.3%
3040 1
0.5%
3265 1
0.5%
3535 4
1.9%
3540 3
1.4%
Sysmiss 1758
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.