The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119677
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Doctors behaviour - Index (doctors_behaviour_all)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1429
Invalid: 544
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.5
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 11500
End: 11516
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 0.5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 41
2.9%
0.100000001490116 55
3.8%
0.125 4
0.3%
0.16666667163372 3
0.2%
0.200000002980232 101
7.1%
0.25 4
0.3%
0.300000011920929 174
12.2%
0.333333343267441 1
0.1%
0.375 12
0.8%
0.400000005960464 319
22.3%
0.5 715
50%
Sysmiss 544
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.