The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
238524
Downloads
1389
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Satisfaction Meds Sub-Index: Likert Values (sat_index_meds_levels)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1418
Invalid: 555
Minimum: -2.18018817901611
Maximum: 1.54571104049683
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 12036
End: 12055
Width: 20
Range: -2.18018817901611 - 1.54571104049683
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-2.18018817901611 74
5.2%
-1.71930646896362 29
2%
-1.70959484577179 4
0.3%
-1.25842487812042 12
0.8%
-1.24871325492859 40
2.8%
-1.23900163173676 12
0.8%
-0.936588823795319 1
0.1%
-0.807583749294281 1
0.1%
-0.797543287277222 14
1%
-0.787831664085388 33
2.3%
-0.778120040893555 32
2.3%
-0.768408477306366 26
1.8%
-0.421222239732742 1
0.1%
-0.389251232147217 2
0.1%
-0.342639803886414 1
0.1%
-0.336661756038666 12
0.8%
-0.32695010304451 43
3%
-0.317238479852676 364
25.7%
-0.307526886463165 63
4.4%
-0.297815263271332 18
1.3%
0.00459754467010498 2
0.1%
0.00916829705238342 1
0.1%
0.081341952085495 1
0.1%
0.118241742253304 1
0.1%
0.133602634072304 3
0.2%
0.133931457996368 14
1%
0.143643081188202 75
5.3%
0.153354704380035 89
6.3%
0.163066327571869 11
0.8%
0.429695308208466 1
0.1%
0.500540852546692 1
0.1%
0.604524612426758 16
1.1%
0.614236235618591 281
19.8%
0.62394791841507 12
0.8%
1.07511782646179 30
2.1%
1.08482944965363 21
1.5%
1.54571104049683 77
5.4%
Sysmiss 555
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.