The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118754
Downloads
971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) trueorfalse_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X (mean) correct_knowledge (CC1xCC13)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14057
End: 14073
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 475
24.1%
0.375 68
3.4%
0.4375 36
1.8%
0.444444477558136 35
1.8%
0.555555582046509 39
2%
0.666666686534882 15
0.8%
0.75 48
2.4%
0.777777791023254 90
4.6%
0.875 45
2.3%
1 68
3.4%
1.06130528450012 132
6.7%
1.20000004768372 34
1.7%
1.25 47
2.4%
1.3125 36
1.8%
1.375 53
2.7%
1.5 80
4.1%
1.60000002384186 27
1.4%
1.625 74
3.8%
1.75 38
1.9%
1.77777791023254 30
1.5%
2.0625 62
3.1%
2.25 39
2%
2.4375 76
3.9%
2.66666674613953 8
0.4%
3 63
3.2%
3.33333325386047 34
1.7%
3.66666674613953 38
1.9%
4 93
4.7%
4.5 52
2.6%
6 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.