The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119072
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) trueorfalse_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X can_do_ge -- missings co (CC1xCC15)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14091
End: 14107
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 578
29.3%
0.25 104
5.3%
0.333333343267441 144
7.3%
0.44960629940033 68
3.4%
0.464376240968704 101
5.1%
0.5 348
17.6%
0.600000023841858 34
1.7%
0.666666686534882 30
1.5%
0.75 233
11.8%
0.800000011920929 27
1.4%
1 306
15.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.