The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118857
Downloads
973
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) trueorfalse_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Patients Receiv (CC1xCC17)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14111
End: 14128
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 475
24.1%
0.0833333358168602 26
1.3%
0.12777778506279 31
1.6%
0.171428591012955 34
1.7%
0.200000002980232 115
5.8%
0.208333343267441 64
3.2%
0.222222223877907 20
1%
0.224242433905602 15
0.8%
0.227272734045982 35
1.8%
0.234375 36
1.8%
0.264705896377563 20
1%
0.286365360021591 31
1.6%
0.300000011920929 48
2.4%
0.3125 45
2.3%
0.326443731784821 68
3.4%
0.333333343267441 39
2%
0.35429447889328 76
3.9%
0.357142865657806 38
1.9%
0.370370358228683 8
0.4%
0.375 116
5.9%
0.383110404014587 57
2.9%
0.384615391492844 19
1%
0.413043469190598 24
1.2%
0.428571432828903 12
0.6%
0.450000017881393 39
2%
0.46000000834465 27
1.4%
0.464376240968704 44
2.2%
0.482142865657806 36
1.8%
0.484848499298096 30
1.5%
0.5 141
7.1%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.600000023841858 34
1.7%
0.714285731315613 60
3%
0.727941155433655 14
0.7%
1 58
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.