The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119465
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) trueorfalse_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Patients Receiv (CC1xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.800000011920929
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14132
End: 14149
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.800000011920929
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 578
29.3%
0.0109374998137355 36
1.8%
0.0424242429435253 39
2%
0.0500000007450581 37
1.9%
0.0555555559694767 31
1.6%
0.0972222238779068 64
3.2%
0.100000001490116 23
1.2%
0.109090909361839 30
1.5%
0.129999995231628 23
1.2%
0.142857149243355 91
4.6%
0.150000005960464 48
2.4%
0.15384615957737 19
1%
0.163043484091759 24
1.2%
0.174141094088554 57
2.9%
0.192857146263123 36
1.8%
0.212121218442917 15
0.8%
0.21602688729763 68
3.4%
0.220000013709068 27
1.4%
0.229411780834198 14
0.7%
0.233333349227905 39
2%
0.24379751086235 44
2.2%
0.28571429848671 8
0.4%
0.291428595781326 34
1.7%
0.300000011920929 78
4%
0.333333343267441 46
2.3%
0.400000005960464 34
1.7%
0.441717803478241 76
3.9%
0.458333343267441 55
2.8%
0.46875 45
2.3%
0.485294133424759 20
1%
0.5 48
2.4%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.714285731315613 52
2.6%
0.800000011920929 43
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.