The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118462
Downloads
962
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) trueorfalse_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Average Patient Load -- (CC1xCC23)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 75
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 14174
End: 14190
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 475
24.1%
2.5 17
0.9%
3.66666674613953 35
1.8%
4 26
1.3%
5 23
1.2%
5.625 31
1.6%
5.75 24
1.2%
6.25 60
3%
6.5 15
0.8%
6.75 8
0.4%
6.96564340591431 31
1.6%
7 65
3.3%
7.25 20
1%
8.125 19
1%
9.16666698455811 54
2.7%
10.5 34
1.7%
11.25 20
1%
15 117
5.9%
16 27
1.4%
16.875 39
2%
17.5 38
1.9%
17.8383197784424 68
3.4%
18.3333339691162 30
1.5%
18.5750503540039 57
2.9%
20 145
7.3%
21 8
0.4%
26.25 36
1.8%
30 48
2.4%
31.875 20
1%
35 52
2.6%
37.1501007080078 44
2.2%
40 38
1.9%
50 43
2.2%
61.125 76
3.9%
62.5 38
1.9%
63.75 14
0.7%
75 78
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.