The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118867
Downloads
973
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) meds_correct_simple_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pat (CC3xCC17)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15056
End: 15072
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 430
21.8%
0.102272726595402 23
1.2%
0.11809816211462 76
3.9%
0.12777778506279 31
1.6%
0.151785716414452 19
1%
0.157894730567932 11
0.6%
0.160714283585548 36
1.8%
0.16666667163372 26
1.3%
0.1875 23
1.2%
0.200000002980232 115
5.8%
0.222222223877907 20
1%
0.227272734045982 35
1.8%
0.228571444749832 34
1.7%
0.234375 36
1.8%
0.242424249649048 30
1.5%
0.25 53
2.7%
0.300000011920929 48
2.4%
0.314552485942841 31
1.6%
0.344999998807907 27
1.4%
0.352941185235977 20
1%
0.357142865657806 38
1.9%
0.375 38
1.9%
0.413043469190598 24
1.2%
0.420820206403732 57
2.9%
0.448484867811203 15
0.8%
0.450000017881393 39
2%
0.473684221506119 33
1.7%
0.476190507411957 8
0.4%
0.5 28
1.4%
0.510085105895996 44
2.2%
0.518518567085266 14
0.7%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.555555522441864 8
0.4%
0.5625 55
2.8%
0.600000023841858 34
1.7%
0.631578922271729 40
2%
0.652887463569641 68
3.4%
0.666666686534882 39
2%
0.714285731315613 52
2.6%
0.75 37
1.9%
0.769230782985687 19
1%
0.800000011920929 26
1.3%
0.857142865657806 12
0.6%
0.970588207244873 14
0.7%
1 69
3.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.