The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118997
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) meds_correct_simple_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pat (CC3xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.75
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15074
End: 15091
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 622
31.5%
0.0109374998137355 36
1.8%
0.0500000007450581 60
3%
0.0545454546809196 30
1.5%
0.0555555559694767 31
1.6%
0.0642857179045677 36
1.8%
0.0714285746216774 53
2.7%
0.0848484858870506 39
2%
0.136363640427589 23
1.2%
0.142857149243355 38
1.9%
0.14723926782608 76
3.9%
0.147368416190147 40
2%
0.150000005960464 48
2.4%
0.163043484091759 24
1.2%
0.165000006556511 27
1.4%
0.190476208925247 8
0.4%
0.191281914710999 57
2.9%
0.233333349227905 39
2%
0.25 19
1%
0.259999990463257 23
1.2%
0.266666680574417 26
1.3%
0.267794668674469 44
2.2%
0.300000011920929 78
4%
0.30588236451149 14
0.7%
0.307692319154739 19
1%
0.333333343267441 20
1%
0.388571441173553 34
1.7%
0.400000005960464 34
1.7%
0.424242436885834 15
0.8%
0.432053774595261 68
3.4%
0.5 28
1.4%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.647058844566345 20
1%
0.666666686534882 26
1.3%
0.6875 55
2.8%
0.714285731315613 52
2.6%
0.75 20
1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.