The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118894
Downloads
973
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) meds_correct_simple_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Tes (CC3xCC21)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.857142865657806
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15093
End: 15110
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.857142865657806
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 430
21.8%
0.0486111119389534 11
0.6%
0.106060609221458 31
1.6%
0.116666667163372 28
1.4%
0.131578952074051 23
1.2%
0.14583332836628 53
2.7%
0.147222220897675 19
1%
0.162698417901993 36
1.8%
0.16666667163372 35
1.8%
0.175159230828285 36
1.8%
0.197976872324944 76
3.9%
0.211764723062515 27
1.4%
0.215000003576279 37
1.9%
0.219827592372894 20
1%
0.230000004172325 20
1%
0.244897961616516 30
1.5%
0.261935591697693 31
1.6%
0.265625 48
2.4%
0.266666680574417 35
1.8%
0.342857152223587 19
1%
0.355555564165115 34
1.7%
0.35747766494751 44
2.2%
0.360215067863464 39
2%
0.366666674613953 34
1.7%
0.375 55
2.8%
0.380952417850494 14
0.7%
0.396226406097412 24
1.2%
0.400000005960464 38
1.9%
0.403817385435104 57
2.9%
0.444444447755814 33
1.7%
0.450000017881393 17
0.9%
0.488888919353485 26
1.3%
0.492063492536545 8
0.4%
0.494117647409439 20
1%
0.512195110321045 39
2%
0.524999976158142 46
2.3%
0.533333361148834 78
4%
0.543778777122498 14
0.7%
0.57407408952713 15
0.8%
0.579999983310699 52
2.6%
0.584694027900696 68
3.4%
0.675000011920929 31
1.6%
0.6875 26
1.3%
0.699999988079071 15
0.8%
0.702702701091766 40
2%
0.753846168518066 38
1.9%
0.857142865657806 23
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.