The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118687
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) meds_correct_simple_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Average Pati (CC3xCC23)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 85
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15112
End: 15128
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 85
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 430
21.8%
2.5 23
1.2%
2.75 23
1.2%
3.5 53
2.7%
3.5625 11
0.6%
3.66666674613953 35
1.8%
3.75 17
0.9%
5.625 31
1.6%
5.75 24
1.2%
6 14
0.7%
6.25 37
1.9%
6.5 15
0.8%
7 19
1%
7.5 26
1.3%
7.65127658843994 31
1.6%
8 26
1.3%
8.75 36
1.8%
9.16666698455811 30
1.5%
9.5 33
1.7%
10.125 8
0.4%
10.875 20
1%
11.25 20
1%
12 27
1.4%
12.5 23
1.2%
14 54
2.7%
15 62
3.1%
16.25 19
1%
16.875 39
2%
17.5 38
1.9%
18.3333339691162 54
2.7%
20 67
3.4%
20.375 76
3.9%
20.4034042358398 57
2.9%
22.5 55
2.8%
23.75 40
2%
30 48
2.4%
35 52
2.6%
35.6766395568848 68
3.4%
40 38
1.9%
40.8068084716797 44
2.2%
42.5 20
1%
62.5 38
1.9%
75 78
4%
85 14
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.