The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118796
Downloads
971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) low_parasite_test_90more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pa (CC5xCC17)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.473684221506119
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15939
End: 15956
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.473684221506119
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1080
54.7%
0.0882352963089943 20
1%
0.100000001490116 48
2.4%
0.101689144968987 31
1.6%
0.102272726595402 23
1.2%
0.111111119389534 22
1.1%
0.11809816211462 76
3.9%
0.12777778506279 31
1.6%
0.136043578386307 57
2.9%
0.150000005960464 39
2%
0.157894730567932 11
0.6%
0.164901316165924 44
2.2%
0.1875 23
1.2%
0.200000002980232 37
1.9%
0.234375 36
1.8%
0.238095253705978 8
0.4%
0.25 53
2.7%
0.259259283542633 14
0.7%
0.280000001192093 26
1.3%
0.3125 45
2.3%
0.357142865657806 90
4.6%
0.375 38
1.9%
0.413043469190598 24
1.2%
0.416666686534882 64
3.2%
0.473684221506119 33
1.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.