The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119010
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) low_parasite_test_90more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pa (CC5xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.625
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15957
End: 15974
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.625
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1169
59.2%
0.0109374998137355 36
1.8%
0.0500000007450581 108
5.5%
0.0555555559694767 31
1.6%
0.0618379935622215 57
2.9%
0.0714285746216774 53
2.7%
0.0777777805924416 39
2%
0.0865731835365295 44
2.2%
0.0952381044626236 8
0.4%
0.136363640427589 23
1.2%
0.142857149243355 38
1.9%
0.14723926782608 76
3.9%
0.161764711141586 20
1%
0.163043484091759 24
1.2%
0.170000001788139 26
1.3%
0.194444447755814 64
3.2%
0.222222238779068 22
1.1%
0.357142865657806 52
2.6%
0.46875 45
2.3%
0.625 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.