The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118868
Downloads
973
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) low_parasite_test_90more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Te (CC5xCC21)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.524999976158142
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 15975
End: 15992
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.524999976158142
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1080
54.7%
0.0486111119389534 11
0.6%
0.084679052233696 31
1.6%
0.0885416641831398 48
2.4%
0.106060609221458 31
1.6%
0.115566089749336 44
2.2%
0.12352941185236 20
1%
0.130546882748604 57
2.9%
0.131578952074051 23
1.2%
0.14583332836628 53
2.7%
0.16666667163372 23
1.2%
0.170731708407402 39
2%
0.172000005841255 45
2.3%
0.175159230828285 36
1.8%
0.188888892531395 26
1.3%
0.190476208925247 14
0.7%
0.192592605948448 22
1.1%
0.197976872324944 76
3.9%
0.215000003576279 37
1.9%
0.246031746268272 8
0.4%
0.28999999165535 52
2.6%
0.396226406097412 24
1.2%
0.400000005960464 38
1.9%
0.444444447755814 33
1.7%
0.478787869215012 64
3.2%
0.524999976158142 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.