The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118354
Downloads
962
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) low_parasite_test_90more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Duration of (CC5xCC41)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 30
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16146
End: 16162
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1081
54.8%
0.164901316165924 5
0.3%
0.25 33
1.7%
0.329802632331848 47
2.4%
0.333333343267441 1
0.1%
0.494703948497772 34
1.7%
0.5 127
6.4%
0.659605264663696 24
1.2%
0.666666686534882 11
0.6%
0.75 95
4.8%
0.82450658082962 8
0.4%
0.989407896995544 3
0.2%
1 96
4.9%
1.15430927276611 8
0.4%
1.25 35
1.8%
1.31921052932739 1
0.1%
1.33333337306976 19
1%
1.5 66
3.3%
1.64901316165924 1
0.1%
1.66666674613953 4
0.2%
1.75 23
1.2%
2 70
3.5%
2.33333349227905 3
0.2%
2.5 23
1.2%
2.66666674613953 15
0.8%
2.75 2
0.1%
3 21
1.1%
3.33333349227905 4
0.2%
3.5 15
0.8%
3.75 9
0.5%
4 10
0.5%
4.66666698455811 13
0.7%
4.94703960418701 1
0.1%
5 17
0.9%
5.25 1
0.1%
6 1
0.1%
7 7
0.4%
7.5 18
0.9%
8 2
0.1%
9.33333396911621 3
0.2%
10 1
0.1%
10.5 2
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
15 5
0.3%
20 4
0.2%
30 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.