The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118094
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) high_parasite_test_90_more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X (mean) co (CC7xCC13)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16698
End: 16714
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 468
23.7%
0.25 36
1.8%
0.375 78
4%
0.400000005960464 34
1.7%
0.4375 25
1.3%
0.444444477558136 35
1.8%
0.5 26
1.3%
0.555555582046509 39
2%
0.6875 62
3.1%
0.75 68
3.4%
0.777777791023254 78
4%
0.800000011920929 27
1.4%
0.888888955116272 8
0.4%
1 45
2.3%
1.02853190898895 132
6.7%
1.5 107
5.4%
1.55555558204651 26
1.3%
1.625 150
7.6%
1.66666662693024 22
1.1%
1.75 36
1.8%
1.77777791023254 30
1.5%
1.875 47
2.4%
2.22222232818604 34
1.7%
2.44444465637207 38
1.9%
2.75 53
2.7%
3 63
3.2%
3.5 38
1.9%
4 78
4%
4.5 52
2.6%
6 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.