The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117948
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) high_parasite_test_90_more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction (CC7xCC17)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16752
End: 16768
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 468
23.7%
0.057142861187458 34
1.7%
0.100000001490116 48
2.4%
0.12777778506279 31
1.6%
0.16666667163372 26
1.3%
0.185185179114342 8
0.4%
0.189189195632935 36
1.8%
0.200000002980232 78
4%
0.208333343267441 64
3.2%
0.227272734045982 35
1.8%
0.230000004172325 27
1.4%
0.23619632422924 76
3.9%
0.238095253705978 8
0.4%
0.242647051811218 14
0.7%
0.25 45
2.3%
0.259259283542633 14
0.7%
0.264705896377563 20
1%
0.277522355318069 31
1.6%
0.280000001192093 26
1.3%
0.300000011920929 39
2%
0.303571432828903 19
1%
0.3125 45
2.3%
0.326443731784821 68
3.4%
0.333333343267441 61
3.1%
0.346666663885117 38
1.9%
0.371279895305634 57
2.9%
0.375 93
4.7%
0.384615391492844 19
1%
0.400000005960464 37
1.9%
0.400000035762787 34
1.7%
0.450036227703094 44
2.2%
0.484848499298096 30
1.5%
0.5 31
1.6%
0.5625 23
1.2%
0.619565188884735 24
1.2%
0.714285731315613 90
4.6%
0.9375 36
1.8%
1 96
4.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.