The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117943
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) high_parasite_test_90_more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction (CC7xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.800000011920929
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16772
End: 16789
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.800000011920929
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 604
30.6%
0.0424242429435253 39
2%
0.0437499992549419 36
1.8%
0.0500000007450581 48
2.4%
0.0555555559694767 31
1.6%
0.0675675645470619 36
1.8%
0.0764705911278725 14
0.7%
0.0952381044626236 8
0.4%
0.0971428602933884 34
1.7%
0.0972222238779068 64
3.2%
0.100000001490116 37
1.9%
0.109090909361839 30
1.5%
0.110000006854534 27
1.4%
0.150000005960464 23
1.2%
0.15384615957737 19
1%
0.155555561184883 39
2%
0.16876357793808 57
2.9%
0.170000001788139 26
1.3%
0.21602688729763 68
3.4%
0.236269012093544 44
2.2%
0.244565218687057 24
1.2%
0.25 28
1.4%
0.266666680574417 34
1.7%
0.28571429848671 91
4.6%
0.294478535652161 76
3.9%
0.300000011920929 78
4%
0.346666663885117 38
1.9%
0.458333343267441 55
2.8%
0.46875 45
2.3%
0.485294133424759 20
1%
0.5 19
1%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.666666686534882 48
2.4%
0.714285731315613 52
2.6%
0.800000011920929 43
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.