The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118265
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) high_parasite_test_90_more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction (CC7xCC21)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.800000011920929
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16793
End: 16810
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.800000011920929
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 468
23.7%
0.058333333581686 28
1.4%
0.0885416641831398 48
2.4%
0.0888888910412788 34
1.7%
0.106060609221458 31
1.6%
0.135944694280624 14
0.7%
0.141176477074623 27
1.4%
0.150000005960464 17
0.9%
0.157894730567932 36
1.8%
0.171428576111794 19
1%
0.172000005841255 45
2.3%
0.174999997019768 8
0.4%
0.180107533931732 39
2%
0.188888892531395 26
1.3%
0.190476208925247 14
0.7%
0.231099680066109 31
1.6%
0.239393934607506 64
3.2%
0.244444459676743 34
1.7%
0.246031746268272 8
0.4%
0.25 55
2.8%
0.266666680574417 35
1.8%
0.292347013950348 68
3.4%
0.294444441795349 19
1%
0.315394252538681 44
2.2%
0.337500005960464 31
1.6%
0.341463416814804 39
2%
0.35627868771553 57
2.9%
0.37058824300766 20
1%
0.394736856222153 23
1.2%
0.395953744649887 76
3.9%
0.430000007152557 37
1.9%
0.444444447755814 43
2.2%
0.488888919353485 26
1.3%
0.489795923233032 30
1.5%
0.502564132213593 38
1.9%
0.524999976158142 38
1.9%
0.533333361148834 78
4%
0.577777802944183 22
1.1%
0.579999983310699 52
2.6%
0.583333313465118 53
2.7%
0.594339609146118 24
1.2%
0.700636923313141 36
1.8%
0.800000011920929 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.