The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
236719
Downloads
1389
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) high_parasite_test_90_more_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Average P (CC7xCC23)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 80
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 16814
End: 16830
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 80
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 468
23.7%
1.25 17
0.9%
3 14
0.7%
3.375 8
0.4%
3.5 34
1.7%
3.66666674613953 35
1.8%
5.625 31
1.6%
6.75054359436035 31
1.6%
7 8
0.4%
7.5 51
2.6%
8 53
2.7%
8.125 19
1%
8.625 24
1.2%
9.16666698455811 39
2%
9.25 36
1.8%
10 113
5.7%
11.25 39
2%
12.5 63
3.2%
14 72
3.6%
15 55
2.8%
17.8383197784424 68
3.4%
18.0014495849609 57
2.9%
18.3333339691162 30
1.5%
20 109
5.5%
21.25 14
0.7%
22.5 22
1.1%
31.875 20
1%
35 90
4.6%
36.0028991699219 44
2.2%
40 38
1.9%
40.75 76
3.9%
41.6666679382324 38
1.9%
50 43
2.2%
75 78
4%
80 36
1.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.