The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118273
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) symp_correct_severe_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X (mean) corre (CC9xCC13)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17486
End: 17502
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 301
15.3%
0.1875 11
0.6%
0.25 67
3.4%
0.375 96
4.9%
0.400000005960464 27
1.4%
0.4375 25
1.3%
0.444444477558136 35
1.8%
0.5 23
1.2%
0.555555582046509 61
3.1%
0.625 24
1.2%
0.75 20
1%
0.800000011920929 34
1.7%
0.875 56
2.8%
0.888888955116272 8
0.4%
1 101
5.1%
1.18017065525055 132
6.7%
1.25 23
1.2%
1.5 107
5.4%
1.55555558204651 104
5.3%
1.75 38
1.9%
1.77777791023254 30
1.5%
2 55
2.8%
2.0625 115
5.8%
2.22222232818604 34
1.7%
2.25 52
2.6%
2.4375 131
6.6%
3 55
2.8%
3.25 19
1%
3.66666674613953 38
1.9%
4 113
5.7%
6 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.