The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118272
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) symp_correct_severe_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pat (CC9xCC17)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17540
End: 17556
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 301
15.3%
0.111111119389534 22
1.1%
0.114285722374916 34
1.7%
0.115000002086163 27
1.4%
0.12777778506279 31
1.6%
0.157894730567932 11
0.6%
0.16666667163372 26
1.3%
0.173076927661896 67
3.4%
0.185185179114342 8
0.4%
0.200000002980232 115
5.8%
0.204545453190804 23
1.2%
0.206521734595299 24
1.2%
0.222222223877907 20
1%
0.227272734045982 35
1.8%
0.238095253705978 8
0.4%
0.25 45
2.3%
0.300000011920929 87
4.4%
0.3125 45
2.3%
0.318438053131104 31
1.6%
0.321428567171097 36
1.8%
0.326443731784821 68
3.4%
0.333333343267441 39
2%
0.352941185235977 20
1%
0.35429447889328 76
3.9%
0.357142865657806 90
4.6%
0.375 61
3.1%
0.400000035762787 34
1.7%
0.416666686534882 64
3.2%
0.426018476486206 57
2.9%
0.473684221506119 33
1.7%
0.484848499298096 30
1.5%
0.5 43
2.2%
0.516386032104492 44
2.2%
0.518518567085266 14
0.7%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.5625 55
2.8%
0.631578922271729 40
2%
0.672727286815643 15
0.8%
0.727941155433655 14
0.7%
0.75 53
2.7%
0.769230782985687 19
1%
0.857142865657806 12
0.6%
1 58
2.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.