The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118044
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) symp_correct_severe_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pat (CC9xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.800000011920929
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17560
End: 17577
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.800000011920929
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 462
23.4%
0.0424242429435253 39
2%
0.0500000007450581 37
1.9%
0.0550000034272671 27
1.4%
0.0555555559694767 31
1.6%
0.0815217420458794 24
1.2%
0.0952381044626236 8
0.4%
0.100000001490116 23
1.2%
0.109090909361839 30
1.5%
0.128571435809135 36
1.8%
0.129999995231628 23
1.2%
0.142857149243355 38
1.9%
0.147368416190147 40
2%
0.150000005960464 48
2.4%
0.155555561184883 39
2%
0.193644762039185 57
2.9%
0.194285720586777 34
1.7%
0.194444447755814 64
3.2%
0.214285731315613 53
2.7%
0.21602688729763 68
3.4%
0.222222238779068 22
1.1%
0.229411780834198 14
0.7%
0.25 28
1.4%
0.266666680574417 34
1.7%
0.271102666854858 44
2.2%
0.272727280855179 23
1.2%
0.300000011920929 78
4%
0.307692319154739 19
1%
0.326923072338104 67
3.4%
0.333333343267441 20
1%
0.357142865657806 52
2.6%
0.441717803478241 76
3.9%
0.46875 45
2.3%
0.5 20
1%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.636363625526428 15
0.8%
0.647058844566345 20
1%
0.666666686534882 26
1.3%
0.6875 55
2.8%
0.800000011920929 43
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.