The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118784
Downloads
971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) symp_correct_severe_mal_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Average Pati (CC9xCC23)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 75
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 17602
End: 17618
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 301
15.3%
1.25 17
0.9%
2.875 24
1.2%
3.375 8
0.4%
3.5625 11
0.6%
3.66666674613953 35
1.8%
4 27
1.4%
5 23
1.2%
5.5 23
1.2%
5.625 31
1.6%
6 14
0.7%
6.25 60
3%
6.5 15
0.8%
7 42
2.1%
7.25 20
1%
7.5 50
2.5%
7.74579048156738 31
1.6%
8 26
1.3%
9.16666698455811 39
2%
9.5 33
1.7%
10 34
1.7%
10.5 53
2.7%
11.25 59
3%
14 12
0.6%
16.25 19
1%
17.5 126
6.4%
17.8383197784424 68
3.4%
18.3333339691162 30
1.5%
20 45
2.3%
20.6554412841797 57
2.9%
22.5 55
2.8%
23.75 40
2%
27.5 15
0.8%
30 48
2.4%
32.5 67
3.4%
40 102
5.2%
41.3108825683594 44
2.2%
42.5 20
1%
50 43
2.2%
61.125 76
3.9%
62.5 38
1.9%
63.75 14
0.7%
75 78
4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.