The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118227
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) interval_15_2030_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Patients R (CC11xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.6875
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18297
End: 18314
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.6875
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1268
64.3%
0.0500000007450581 23
1.2%
0.0545454546809196 30
1.5%
0.0555555559694767 31
1.6%
0.0642857179045677 36
1.8%
0.0673716738820076 57
2.9%
0.0769230797886848 19
1%
0.0777777805924416 39
2%
0.0943203419446945 44
2.2%
0.0972222238779068 64
3.2%
0.142857149243355 38
1.9%
0.161764711141586 20
1%
0.21602688729763 68
3.4%
0.357142865657806 52
2.6%
0.441717803478241 76
3.9%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.6875 55
2.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.