The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
119083
Downloads
975
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) interval_15_2030_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Tested Pat (CC11xCC21)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.699999988079071
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18318
End: 18335
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 0.699999988079071
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1178
59.7%
0.0833333358168602 12
0.6%
0.0857142880558968 19
1%
0.0922567099332809 31
1.6%
0.106060609221458 31
1.6%
0.12352941185236 20
1%
0.125907719135284 44
2.2%
0.131578952074051 23
1.2%
0.142229095101357 57
2.9%
0.162698417901993 36
1.8%
0.170731708407402 39
2%
0.190476208925247 14
0.7%
0.239393934607506 64
3.2%
0.244897961616516 30
1.5%
0.28999999165535 52
2.6%
0.292347013950348 68
3.4%
0.375 55
2.8%
0.400000005960464 38
1.9%
0.444444447755814 33
1.7%
0.524999976158142 38
1.9%
0.593930602073669 76
3.9%
0.699999988079071 15
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.