The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
117954
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) correct_knowledge_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Patients (CC13xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 3.75
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18958
End: 18975
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 3.75
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 319
16.2%
0.0675675645470619 36
1.8%
0.0765625014901161 36
1.8%
0.212121203541756 39
2%
0.266666680574417 26
1.3%
0.294736832380295 40
2%
0.300000011920929 37
1.9%
0.326923072338104 67
3.4%
0.333333343267441 31
1.6%
0.340000003576279 26
1.3%
0.436363637447357 30
1.5%
0.450000017881393 36
1.8%
0.5 23
1.2%
0.519999980926514 23
1.2%
0.545454561710358 23
1.2%
0.550000011920929 75
3.8%
0.680555522441864 64
3.2%
0.75 19
1%
0.761904835700989 8
0.4%
0.785714328289032 53
2.7%
0.815217435359955 24
1.2%
0.841176509857178 14
0.7%
0.857041001319885 57
2.9%
0.933333396911621 39
2%
0.971428573131561 34
1.7%
1 77
3.9%
1.11111116409302 22
1.1%
1.19985735416412 44
2.2%
1.20000004768372 78
4%
1.27272725105286 15
0.8%
1.29616129398346 68
3.4%
1.33333337306976 34
1.7%
1.5 28
1.4%
1.75 20
1%
1.875 45
2.3%
1.90666663646698 38
1.9%
1.9141104221344 76
3.9%
2.1538462638855 15
0.8%
2.33333325386047 26
1.3%
2.40000009536743 43
2.2%
2.58823537826538 20
1%
2.97916674613953 55
2.8%
3.2142858505249 52
2.6%
3.75 38
1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.