The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118033
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

(mean) correct_knowledge_1 -- missings coded to sample mean X Patient is Pregnan (CC13xCC53)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 6
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19249
End: 19266
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 6
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1045
53%
0.0526793822646141 51
2.6%
0.0790190696716309 13
0.7%
0.105358764529228 32
1.6%
0.140478357672691 17
0.9%
0.158038139343262 61
3.1%
0.175597935914993 28
1.4%
0.184377834200859 50
2.5%
0.210717529058456 87
4.4%
0.240791410207748 65
3.3%
0.245837107300758 51
2.6%
0.263396918773651 24
1.2%
0.280956715345383 20
1%
0.289736598730087 55
2.8%
0.316076278686523 71
3.6%
0.342415988445282 71
3.6%
0.351195871829987 11
0.6%
0.368755668401718 18
0.9%
0.38631546497345 15
0.8%
0.421435058116913 47
2.4%
0.474114447832108 18
0.9%
0.5 5
0.3%
0.632152557373047 12
0.6%
0.75 5
0.3%
1 14
0.7%
1.33333337306976 3
0.2%
1.5 9
0.5%
1.66666662693024 4
0.2%
1.75 10
0.5%
2 15
0.8%
2.2854425907135 2
0.1%
2.33333325386047 6
0.3%
2.5 3
0.2%
2.66666674613953 1
0.1%
2.75 5
0.3%
3 13
0.7%
3.25 6
0.3%
3.5 2
0.1%
3.66666674613953 2
0.1%
4 2
0.1%
4.5 1
0.1%
6 3
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.