The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118271
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

can_do_ge -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- (CC15xCC17)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19560
End: 19576
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 192
9.7%
0.200000002980232 78
4%
0.25 26
1.3%
0.28571429848671 34
1.7%
0.333333343267441 22
1.1%
0.346153855323792 67
3.4%
0.352941185235977 20
1%
0.375 38
1.9%
0.378378391265869 36
1.8%
0.400000005960464 48
2.4%
0.409090906381607 23
1.2%
0.444444447755814 20
1%
0.472392648458481 76
3.9%
0.5 59
3%
0.51111114025116 31
1.6%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.560000002384186 26
1.3%
0.574999988079071 27
1.4%
0.587084650993347 68
3.4%
0.595238089561462 29
1.5%
0.600000023841858 73
3.7%
0.607142865657806 19
1%
0.625 109
5.5%
0.631578922271729 40
2%
0.642857134342194 36
1.8%
0.672727286815643 15
0.8%
0.714285731315613 137
6.9%
0.727272748947144 30
1.5%
0.75 78
4%
0.769230782985687 19
1%
0.800000011920929 63
3.2%
0.824999988079071 57
2.9%
0.826086938381195 24
1.2%
0.9375 36
1.8%
0.970588207244873 14
0.7%
1 265
13.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.