The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118804
Downloads
971
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

can_do_ge -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Patients Receiving Microsc (CC15xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19594
End: 19611
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 192
9.7%
0.0437499992549419 36
1.8%
0.127272725105286 39
2%
0.135135129094124 36
1.8%
0.147368416190147 40
2%
0.163636356592178 30
1.5%
0.200000002980232 108
5.5%
0.222222223877907 31
1.6%
0.257142871618271 36
1.8%
0.259999990463257 23
1.2%
0.266666680574417 26
1.3%
0.275000005960464 27
1.4%
0.28571429848671 99
5%
0.291666656732559 64
3.2%
0.300000011920929 78
4%
0.30588236451149 14
0.7%
0.307692319154739 19
1%
0.311111122369766 39
2%
0.326086968183517 24
1.2%
0.340000003576279 26
1.3%
0.375 57
2.9%
0.388508200645447 68
3.4%
0.400000005960464 34
1.7%
0.485714286565781 34
1.7%
0.519999980926514 38
1.9%
0.524999976158142 44
2.2%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.545454561710358 23
1.2%
0.588957071304321 76
3.9%
0.600000023841858 59
3%
0.625 38
1.9%
0.636363625526428 15
0.8%
0.647058844566345 20
1%
0.653846144676208 67
3.4%
0.666666686534882 42
2.1%
0.714285731315613 52
2.6%
0.800000011920929 43
2.2%
0.833333313465118 29
1.5%
0.916666686534882 55
2.8%
0.9375 45
2.3%
1 132
6.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.