The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118713
Downloads
969
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

can_do_ge -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Tested Patients Malaria Po (CC15xCC21)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 0.861111104488373
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19629
End: 19645
Width: 17
Range: 0 - 0.861111104488373
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 192
9.7%
0.233333334326744 28
1.4%
0.293103456497192 20
1%
0.315789461135864 36
1.8%
0.316666662693024 29
1.5%
0.342857152223587 19
1%
0.34400001168251 45
2.3%
0.352941185235977 27
1.4%
0.354166656732559 48
2.4%
0.366666674613953 34
1.7%
0.37777778506279 26
1.3%
0.424242436885834 31
1.6%
0.444444447755814 77
3.9%
0.454545468091965 59
3%
0.46000000834465 20
1%
0.494117647409439 20
1%
0.5 55
2.8%
0.524999976158142 38
1.9%
0.525764226913452 68
3.4%
0.526315808296204 23
1.2%
0.533333361148834 78
4%
0.540322601795197 39
2%
0.543778777122498 14
0.7%
0.550000011920929 39
2%
0.577777802944183 22
1.1%
0.579999983310699 52
2.6%
0.583333313465118 53
2.7%
0.588888883590698 19
1%
0.592307686805725 67
3.4%
0.650793671607971 36
1.8%
0.666666686534882 23
1.2%
0.682926833629608 39
2%
0.6875 26
1.3%
0.699999988079071 15
0.8%
0.700636923313141 36
1.8%
0.700819671154022 44
2.2%
0.702702701091766 40
2%
0.718181788921356 64
3.2%
0.733333349227905 26
1.3%
0.734693884849548 30
1.5%
0.738095223903656 8
0.4%
0.753846168518066 38
1.9%
0.791666686534882 57
2.9%
0.791907489299774 76
3.9%
0.792452812194824 24
1.2%
0.800000011920929 38
1.9%
0.857142865657806 23
1.2%
0.860000014305115 37
1.9%
0.861111104488373 15
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.