The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MLI_2016_RDTM_V01_M / variable [F3]
central

Do Patients Value High-Quality Medical Care? Experimental Evidence from Malaria Diagnosis and Treatment 2016

Mali, 2016 - 2017
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MLI_2016_RDTM_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/20xj-a807
Producer(s)
Carolina Lopez, Anja Sautmann, Simone Schaner
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 05, 2024
Last modified
Feb 05, 2024
Page views
118217
Downloads
961
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • LSS_info_CSComCensus_clean.dta
  • LSS_info_CSComs_Agent_Training_corrected.dta
  • LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_DoctorEndlineInterview_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PreTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta
  • LSS_info_PostTest_Doctors_individual_level_allcont.dta

Fraction Patients Receiving RDT -- missings coded to sample mean X Fraction Pati (CC17xCC19)

Data file: LSS_info_DocPat_analysis_datasets_allcont.dta

Overview

Valid: 1973
Invalid: -
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 1
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 20288
End: 20305
Width: 18
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 192
9.7%
0.041015625 36
1.8%
0.0511322133243084 36
1.8%
0.0600000023841858 78
4%
0.0800000056624413 48
2.4%
0.0930747836828232 40
2%
0.113580256700516 31
1.6%
0.119008265435696 30
1.5%
0.127272725105286 39
2%
0.138775512576103 34
1.7%
0.150000005960464 23
1.2%
0.158124998211861 27
1.4%
0.160000011324883 37
1.9%
0.165306136012077 36
1.8%
0.182291656732559 64
3.2%
0.186666682362556 39
2%
0.190400004386902 26
1.3%
0.204081639647484 46
2.3%
0.21333335340023 26
1.3%
0.222222238779068 22
1.1%
0.223140507936478 23
1.2%
0.226331368088722 67
3.4%
0.228373721241951 20
1%
0.234375 38
1.9%
0.236686408519745 19
1%
0.240000009536743 34
1.7%
0.25 26
1.3%
0.259999990463257 23
1.2%
0.269376188516617 24
1.2%
0.270399987697601 38
1.9%
0.278218984603882 76
3.9%
0.282082498073578 68
3.4%
0.28571429848671 53
2.7%
0.296296298503876 20
1%
0.296885818243027 14
0.7%
0.300000011920929 59
3%
0.309374988079071 57
2.9%
0.428099185228348 15
0.8%
0.496031731367111 29
1.5%
0.510204076766968 52
2.6%
0.524999976158142 44
2.2%
0.538461565971375 15
0.8%
0.5859375 45
2.3%
0.607142865657806 19
1%
0.6875 55
2.8%
0.714285731315613 39
2%
0.800000011920929 43
2.2%
1 48
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.